Skip to content
Nekoosa
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
Cage Basketball Practice
6:30pm
Nekoosa Athletic Association
@NHS Commons
NAA Meeting - Joan Harnisch
3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Nekoosa High School
4
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wisconsin Dells High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
@Nekoosa High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nekoosa High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wisconsin Dells High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nekoosa High School
5
6:30am - 6:00pm
Chess Club
@Shawano Middle School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Lower
7th Grade Boys Cage Basketball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym - Volleyball
@NHS Gym: Upper
Volleyball Open Gym - Ray Gutowski
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Softball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Softball Open Gym - Bailey Resheske
7
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
8
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV R/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
@Auburndale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Auburndale High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mosinee High School
Gym-HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Auburndale High School
9
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
10
Field Trip
@Fox Cities Performing Arts Center, Appleton, WI
NHS Choir students to see "Finding Neverland" musical - B Seipel
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Alexander Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nekoosa High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Lower
6th grade girls cage practice - B Anderson
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nekoosa High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wisconsin Dells High School
11
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
@Mauston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mauston High School
12
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Lower
5th Grade Girls Cage Basketball
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Westby High School
13
Dorian Vocal Festival
@Decorah, IA
Select NHS Choir members - BSeipel
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Softball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Softball Open Gym - Bailey Resheske
14
Dorian Vocal Festival
@Decorah, IA
Select NHS Choir members - BSeipel
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@Edgewater Haven Nursing Home
HOSA - H Erickson
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Olson Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Alexander Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amherst High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
16
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Alexander Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Adams-Friendship Middle School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Nekoosa High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Adams-Friendship High School
Boys and Girls games both at A/F
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Adams-Friendship High School
Boys and Girls games both at A/F
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Athens High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
@Adams-Friendship High School
Boy and Girls games both at A/F
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Adams-Friendship High School
Boys and Girls games both at A/F
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Adams-Friendship High School
Boy and Girls games both at A/F
19
7:30am - 5:00pm
Chess Club
@Shawano Middle School
Chess Club to Waupaca
8:00am - 2:00pm
Cub Scouts
@NHS Commons
Cub Scouts Pack 178 - Pinewood Derby -Nate Strehlau
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
@Auburndale High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Markesan High School
20
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym - Volleyball
@NHS Gym: Upper
Volleyball Open Gym - Ray Gutowski
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym - Softball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Softball Open Gym - Bailey Resheske
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Assumption High School
820 13th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 St. Vincent de Paul
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
22
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alexander Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Olson Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV R/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Nekoosa High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nekoosa High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nekoosa High School
23
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Adams-Friendship High School
25
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV R/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Nekoosa High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nekoosa High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nekoosa High School
26
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Lower
6th Grade Boys Cage Basketball
10:15am
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Tomah HS
8:00amWeigh-Ins
27
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball
(Cancelled)
@NHS Gym: Lower
Baseball Open Gym - Alex Lopez
28
1:45pm - 3:15pm
NHS HOSA
@Edgewater Haven Nursing Home
HOSA to take part in Music & Memory with residents/HErickson
4:00pm - 6:00pm
NHS ACT Test Prep
@PD (Professional Development) Conference Room-NHS
Evening ACT Prep - English (Hammer the Grammar)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Alexander Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Necedah High school
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Necedah High school
29
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Westfield Elementary
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Wautoma - Parkside School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV R/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
30
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Cage Club
@NHS Gym: Upper
Cage Basketball Practice
31
TBD
Wrestling: MS
@Mauston High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Alexander Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Nekoosa High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?